Commercialbank Qatar Masters

Tee Times Announced

Tee times for the 20th Commercial Bank Qatar Masters have been announced by European Tour.

Game1 Time1 Tee1 Game2 Time2 Tee2 Player Country Attachment
1 06:30 1 33 10:50 10 Bernd RITTHAMMER GER Golf Son Gual Mallorca
1 06:30 1 33 10:50 10 Ricardo GONZALEZ ARG Handicap Cero Golf
1 06:30 1 33 10:50 10 Ali Saleh AL KAABI (AM) QAT QGA Doha
2 06:40 1 34 11:00 10 Haydn PORTEOUS RSA Country Club Johannesburg
2 06:40 1 34 11:00 10 Fabrizio ZANOTTI PAR Tulsa Sports Management
2 06:40 1 34 11:00 10 Jaco VAN ZYL RSA Heritage Golf Resort Mauritius
3 06:50 1 35 11:10 10 S.S.P CHAWRASIA IND Royal Calcutta GC
3 06:50 1 35 11:10 10 Soomin LEE KOR  
3 06:50 1 35 11:10 10 David LIPSKY USA  
4 07:00 1 36 11:20 10 Alexander BJÖRK SWE Vaxjo GK
4 07:00 1 36 11:20 10 Magnus A CARLSSON SWE Frösåker G&CC
4 07:00 1 36 11:20 10 Anton KARLSSON SWE Upsala GK
5 07:10 1 37 11:30 10 Gary STAL FRA GC de Lyon
5 07:10 1 37 11:30 10 Richie RAMSAY SCO The Renaissance Club
5 07:10 1 37 11:30 10 George COETZEE RSA Pretoria CC
6 07:20 1 38 11:40 10 Mike LORENZO-VERA FRA Biarritz Le Phare
6 07:20 1 38 11:40 10 Eduardo DE LA RIVA ESP  
6 07:20 1 38 11:40 10 Peter HANSON SWE Los Naranjos GC
7 07:30 1 39 11:50 10 Alexander KNAPPE GER  
7 07:30 1 39 11:50 10 Justin WALTERS RSA CC Johannesburg
7 07:30 1 39 11:50 10 Lee SLATTERY ENG The Mere Resort
8 07:40 1 40 12:00 10 Maximilian KIEFFER GER  
8 07:40 1 40 12:00 10 Jens FAHRBRING SWE Sollentuna GK
8 07:40 1 40 12:00 10 Clarke LUTTON SCO The Els Club Dubai
9 07:50 1 41 12:10 10 Lasse JENSEN DEN The Scandinavian
9 07:50 1 41 12:10 10 Younes EL HASSANI MAR Tanger
9 07:50 1 41 12:10 10 Edoardo MOLINARI ITA Asiago GC
10 08:00 1 42 12:20 10 José María OLAZÁBAL ESP  
10 08:00 1 42 12:20 10 Simon DYSON ENG  
10 08:00 1 42 12:20 10 Jason SCRIVENER AUS Mandurah CC
11 06:30 10 23 10:50 1 Renato PARATORE ITA Asiago GC
11 06:30 10 23 10:50 1 Matteo MANASSERO ITA Gardagolf CC
11 06:30 10 23 10:50 1 Trevor IMMELMAN RSA  
12 06:40 10 24 11:00 1 Darren FICHARDT RSA Centurion Golf Estate
12 06:40 10 24 11:00 1 Nino BERTASIO ITA Garda Golf CC
12 06:40 10 24 11:00 1 Wade ORMSBY AUS Royal Adelaide GC
13 06:50 10 25 11:10 1 Kristoffer BROBERG SWE Haninge GK
13 06:50 10 25 11:10 1 Joakim LAGERGREN SWE Lydinge GK
13 06:50 10 25 11:10 1 Adrian OTAEGUI ESP Goiburu GC
14 07:00 10 26 11:20 1 Jordan SMITH ENG Bowood G & CC
14 07:00 10 26 11:20 1 Thomas DETRY BEL Royal GC of Belgium
14 07:00 10 26 11:20 1 David HOWELL ENG Queenwood
15 07:10 10 27 11:30 1 Alexander LEVY FRA PGA France Golf du Vaudreuil
15 07:10 10 27 11:30 1 Thomas BJØRN DEN  
15 07:10 10 27 11:30 1 Joost LUITEN NED  
16 07:20 10 28 11:40 1 Martin KAYMER GER  
16 07:20 10 28 11:40 1 Tommy FLEETWOOD ENG Formby Hall
16 07:20 10 28 11:40 1 Graeme STORM ENG Rockliffe Hall
17 07:30 10 29 11:50 1 Haotong LI CHN  
17 07:30 10 29 11:50 1 Pablo LARRAZÁBAL ESP  
17 07:30 10 29 11:50 1 Graeme MCDOWELL NIR  
18 07:40 10 30 12:00 1 Jeunghun WANG KOR  
18 07:40 10 30 12:00 1 Scott HEND AUS  
18 07:40 10 30 12:00 1 Kiradech APHIBARNRAT THA Singha
19 07:50 10 31 12:10 1 Paul WARING ENG  
19 07:50 10 31 12:10 1 Pelle EDBERG SWE Black Mountain GC
19 07:50 10 31 12:10 1 Alvaro QUIROS ESP  
20 08:00 10 32 12:20 1 Daniel BROOKS ENG Mill Hill GC
20 08:00 10 32 12:20 1 Nathan KIMSEY ENG Brocket Hall
20 08:00 10 32 12:20 1 Pep ANGLES ESP White Rose Sports Management
21 10:40 1 12 06:30 10 Nathan HOLMAN AUS Woodlands GC
21 10:40 1 12 06:30 10 Rikard KARLBERG SWE Black Mountain GC
21 10:40 1 12 06:30 10 Felipe AGUILAR CHI  
22 10:50 1 13 06:40 10 Jorge CAMPILLO ESP Norba Club de Golf
22 10:50 1 13 06:40 10 Paul PETERSON USA  
22 10:50 1 13 06:40 10 Bradley DREDGE WAL The Bradley Dredge Club
23 11:00 1 14 06:50 10 Johan CARLSSON SWE Sankt Jorgen Park Golf
23 11:00 1 14 06:50 10 Marcel SIEM GER Country Sports Siem
23 11:00 1 14 06:50 10 Sam WALKER ENG Sutton Coldfield GC
24 11:10 1 15 07:00 10 David LINGMERTH SWE Tranas GK
24 11:10 1 15 07:00 10 Mikko ILONEN FIN  
24 11:10 1 15 07:00 10 Grégory BOURDY FRA Golf Bordelais
25 11:20 1 16 07:10 10 Ernie ELS RSA The Els Club
25 11:20 1 16 07:10 10 Rafa CABRERA BELLO ESP JA Resorts & Hotels
25 11:20 1 16 07:10 10 Alex NOREN SWE Ullna GC
26 11:30 1 17 07:20 10 Thorbjørn OLESEN DEN  
26 11:30 1 17 07:20 10 Thongchai JAIDEE THA Black Mountain GC
26 11:30 1 17 07:20 10 Bernd WIESBERGER AUT Reiters-Hotels.com
27 11:40 1 18 07:30 10 Chris WOOD ENG Long Ashton GC
27 11:40 1 18 07:30 10 Robert KARLSSON SWE  
27 11:40 1 18 07:30 10 Andy SULLIVAN ENG Nuneaton GC
28 11:50 1 19 07:40 10 Stephen GALLACHER SCO Kingsfield Golf Centre
28 11:50 1 19 07:40 10 Dean BURMESTER RSA Schoeman Park GC
28 11:50 1 19 07:40 10 Sam BRAZEL AUS Lismore GC
29 12:00 1 20 07:50 10 Nicolas COLSAERTS BEL Anahita Mauritius
29 12:00 1 20 07:50 10 Benjamin HEBERT FRA Golf de Moliets
29 12:00 1 20 07:50 10 Matthew SOUTHGATE ENG Thorpe Hall GC
30 12:10 1 21 08:00 10 Grégory HAVRET FRA Golf du Médoc Hotel & Spa
30 12:10 1 21 08:00 10 Thomas AIKEN RSA CC Johannesburg
30 12:10 1 21 08:00 10 Oliver FISHER ENG Centurion Club
31 12:20 1 22 08:10 10 Callum SHINKWIN ENG Moor Park
31 12:20 1 22 08:10 10 Abdulrahman Abdulla AL SHAHRANI (AM) QAT QGA Doha
31 12:20 1 22 08:10 10 Dylan FRITTELLI RSA CC Johannesburg
32 10:40 10 1 06:30 1 Scott JAMIESON SCO  
32 10:40 10 1 06:30 1 Scott HENRY SCO The Carrick
32 10:40 10 1 06:30 1 Mikko KORHONEN FIN DEFA
33 10:50 10 2 06:40 1 Marc WARREN SCO  
33 10:50 10 2 06:40 1 Anthony WALL ENG Queenwood
33 10:50 10 2 06:40 1 Raphaël JACQUELIN FRA Born For Golf Tour
34 11:00 10 3 06:50 1 Lucas BJERREGAARD DEN Himmerland Golf & Spa Resort
34 11:00 10 3 06:50 1 Damien PERRIER FRA CORDON GOLF TEAM
34 11:00 10 3 06:50 1 Chris HANSON ENG Woodsome Hall GC
35 11:10 10 4 07:00 1 Richard BLAND ENG Stoneham GC
35 11:10 10 4 07:00 1 Nacho ELVIRA ESP  
35 11:10 10 4 07:00 1 Robert ROCK ENG Robert Rock Golf Academy
36 11:20 10 5 07:10 1 Romain WATTEL FRA Bussy St Georges
36 11:20 10 5 07:10 1 Alejandro CAÑIZARES ESP Valderrama GC
36 11:20 10 5 07:10 1 Ricardo GOUVEIA POR Team Portugal
37 11:30 10 6 07:20 1 Julien QUESNE FRA Les Aisses Golf - France
37 11:30 10 6 07:20 1 Paul LAWRIE SCO Carnegie Club
37 11:30 10 6 07:20 1 Chris PAISLEY ENG  
38 11:40 10 7 07:30 1 Sébastien GROS FRA Evian Resort Golf Club
38 11:40 10 7 07:30 1 José-Filipe LIMA POR Saint Nom la Breteche
38 11:40 10 7 07:30 1 David DRYSDALE SCO Eyemouth GC
39 11:50 10 8 07:40 1 Daniel IM USA Hacienda CC
39 11:50 10 8 07:40 1 Steven TILEY ENG Royal Cinque Ports GC
39 11:50 10 8 07:40 1 Paul DUNNE IRL Greystones GC.
40 12:00 10 9 07:50 1 Duncan STEWART SCO Turnhouse GC
40 12:00 10 9 07:50 1 Pierre VERLAAR JUNIOR (AM) NED The Dutch
40 12:00 10 9 07:50 1 Niclas FASTH SWE  
41 12:10 10 10 08:00 1 Romain LANGASQUE FRA St Donat
41 12:10 10 10 08:00 1 Matthieu PAVON FRA Golf du Médoc
41 12:10 10 10 08:00 1 Petr DEDEK CZE Relmost
42 12:20 10 11 08:10 1 Joël STALTER FRA Lake Merced GC
42 12:20 10 11 08:10 1 Marcus ARMITAGE ENG Howley Hall GC
42 12:20 10 11 08:10 1 Ryan FOX NZL Foxhills